Home Schedule Track Info Results Points
Jr's Fri Fun Night    Special Events Partners    Pic's & Video's
Newspaper Racer Info   Hall of Fame Q8 & Q330 Heads Up
Home of the
2019 NHRA Division 3 Sportsman Champion
Travis Buth

2020 Points - Sportsman




As of 26 July

Summit ET Sportsmen Points
Rank Car #  Driver 5/25 5/30 5/31 6/6 6/14 6/20 6/27 7/11 7/18 7/25 Total
1 367 Jim Treat 1 4 5 5 12 2 - 15 13 4 61
2 330P Chad Isley 1 9 9 13 11 2 - 6 1 7 59
3 E302 Justin Evans  1 5 3 10 6 2 - 13 7 7 54
4 L326 Larry Lyons  1 9 6 9 9 2 - 5 5 4 50
5 3749A T.W. Bosler 1 5 5 7 4 1 - 4 6 11 44
6 C317 Clayton Patrick 1 11 4 5 0 2 - 9 11 0 43
7 3026 Ellis V Buth 1 9 5 14 6 2 - 4 0 0 41
8 385B Kelly Edwards 1 14 3 4 4 0 - 5 4 5 40
9 310N Katrina Shain  1 6 9 7 4 1 - 4 4 0 36
10 3209 David Lyons 0 5 12 4 8 0 - 3 2 1 35
11 R245 Kevin Roberts 1 0 5 9 13 0 - 0 0 0 28
12 A65 Bob Dillon  1 0 3 0 0 0 - 5 3 12 24
  1731 CJ Rich  1 4 4 4 0 2 - 6 3 0 24
14 L306 Tony Lyons 1 4 6 0 7 0 - 3 1 1 23
15 368T Scott Adams 1 11 0 0 6 0 - 0 0 4 22
16 E303 Chad Eaton  0 4 11 4 0 0 - 0 0 0 19
17 401 Blake Lee 0 3 8 7 0 0 - 0 0 0 18
  8214 Eric Honnold  0 0 0 5 0 1 - 4 8 0 18
  3746 Jack Larsen 0 0 14 0 4 0 - 0 0 0 18
20 417 Brandi Eaton 0 6 11 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 17
21 X306 Chris Walker 1 0 5 5 0 0 - 5 0 0 16
22 3112 Derek Lyons 1 2 6 0 0 0 - 1 3 0 13
  K325 Kassie Edwards 0 8 5 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 13
  326 Parker Chase 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 8 0 5 13
  C345 Rosalee Noble 0 6 0 3 4 0 - 0 0 0 13
26 1976 Michael Erwin 1 0 0 4 3 0 - 4 0 0 12
  4774 Rick Wells 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 4 8 12
  31 Travis Buth  1 5 1 1 1 1 - 1 1 0 12
  916 Whitney Cotter 0 0 6 0 0 0 - 0 6 0 12
30 394 Sam Zahnd 0 0 5 3 0 0 - 3 0 0 11
31 H304 Tom Higgins 0 0 4 6 0 0 - 0 0 0 10
32 373L Gary Lewis 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 9 0 0 9
  3516 Ron Veach 1 3 5 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 9
34 3772 Gene Horner 0 6 0 0 0 0 - 2 0 0 8
  R252 Kyle Roberts 1 0 0 0 7 0 - 0 0 0 8
  P62 Paul Gilbert 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 7 0 0 8
  A1967 Todd Lemenager 1 3 0 4 0 0 - 0 0 0 8
38 355V Bob Soper  1 0 0 4 0 2 - 0 0 0 7
  A331 Steve Tharp 0 0 0 0 3 0 - 0 0 4 7
40 Z301 Bill McCarty 0 6 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 6
  372 Bob Kruse 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 6 0 0 6
  283 Bruce Probst 0 6 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 6
  212 Romona Knoblett 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 6 0 6
  C306 Sara Cassady 1 4 1 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 6
45 327 Blake Hooper 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 5 0 5
46 3131 Amanda Miller 0 0 4 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 4
  1964 Billy Hayden 0 0 0 0 4 0 - 0 0 0 4
  256 Christopher Crabtree 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 4 0 4
  1854 Kaleb Nettles 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 4 4
  550 Kevin Hunt 1 3 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 4
  F387 Levi French 1 3 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 4
  R304 Steve Zuener 0 0 4 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 4
53 1958 Bill Hayden 0 0 0 0 3 0 - 0 0 0 3
  5662 Curt Heoft 0 0 3 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 3
  2810 Kole Weiss 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 3 0 0 3
  3911 Sean Miller 0 0 3 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 3
  57 Travis Peck 0 0 0 1 0 0 - 2 0 0 3
  207A Tyler Propst 0 0 0 0 3 0 - 0 0 0 3
59 2572 Amber Thompson 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 2 2
  29 Chris Falbe 0 0 0 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 2
  2565 Fred Pardi 1 0 0 0 0 0 - 1 0 0 2
  68W Kevin Wilkerson 0 0 0 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 2
  2577 Lainey Bergschneider 0 0 0 0 2 0 - 0 0 0 2
64 3812 Ali Phillips 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 1
  368J Brandon Bergenschnieder 1 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 1
  1278 Casey Norris 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 1 0 0 1
  R399 David Rogers 1 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 1
  7472 Derek Klinedinst 1 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 1
  365T Ellis A. Buth 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 1
  LLC2 Gage Sattler  0 0 1 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 1
  T379 Harold Travioli 1 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 1
  3398 Holden English 1 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 1
  3333 Jermey Rosenenstengel 1 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 1
  208 Josh Dudley 1 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 1
  B927 Michael Barth 1 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 1
  241 Mike Lange 0 0 1 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 1
  H323 Nick Harlin 1 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 1
  3516S Ron Veach Sr 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 1
  B913 Ryan Butler  0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 1
  198 Shayna Treat 1 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 1
  H349 Steve Hoch 0 0 0 0 1 0 - 0 0 0 1
  55 Steve Mechling 1 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 1
  3764 Tony Sutfin 1 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 1
  369K X 1 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 1

July 25th Winner
Bob Dillon



June 14th Winner
Kevin Roberts



2019 Track Champion
Jim Treat

     


Sportsman Points Winner

Winner: 2020 Gold Card valid only at Sportsman points races, CCD Winners Jacket & Trophy

R/U:  CCD Runner-Up Jacket & Trophy

3rd thru 10th: CCD Trophy




Track and Mailing Address: 4700 West State St, Charleston, IL 61920
Track Phone: 217-345-7777 - Rods Phone: 217-512-0673
Email: colescountydragway@gmail.com

2010 - 2018 Coles County Dragway USA, LLC - All rights reserved. Unauthorized use of material is prohibited.
 

Hit Counter